Thursday, October 26, 2017

Time SCREEN #1 Time SCREEN #2
5-7pm Filmmaker Registration/Mixer
6:40pm Lives Well Lived (72 mins, Rated PG-13) Preceded by The Pits (3 mins) 7pm Lives Well Lived (72 mins, Rated PG-13) Preceded by The Pits (3 mins)
9pm Opening Night Party @ 7 Seas Brewing

Friday, October 27, 2017

Time SCREEN #1 Time SCREEN #2
10am Made in Washington Vol. 1: Locally sourced homegrown short films (91 mins, Rated PG-13) 10:30am SMART (74 mins, Rated PG-13)
12 noon Short Takes: Documentary Short Films (90 mins, Rated PG-13) 12:15pm Verona: The Story of the Everett Massacre (93 mins, PG-13)
2pm Service To Man (92 mins, Rated R) 2:15pm Social Perspectives: Short films about love and friendship in our ever-divided world (42 mins, Rated R)
4pm Director’s Panel 3:30pm Proof of Loyalty: Kazuo Yamane and the Nisei Soldiers of Hawaii (55 mins, Rated PG-13)
5-7pm VIP Filmmaker Cocktail Party ----------- ------------------
5:30pm Voice From The Stone (115 mins, Rated R) 5:15pm The Happiest Man (55 mins, Rated PG-13)
8pm Funeral Day (80 mins, Rated R) 7pm Songs for the Firmament (86 mins, Rated PG-13)

Saturday, October 28, 2017

Time SCREEN #1 Time SCREEN #2
10am Made in Washington Vol. 2: Locally sourced homegrown short films (88 mins, Rated PG-13) 10:30am Rod Taylor: Pulling No Punches (80 mins, Rated PG-13)
12pm The Sisterhood of Shred (99 mins, Rated PG-13) 12:15pm The Drama of Life: Drama Themed Short Films (110 mins, Rated R)
2:15pm The Memory of Fish (54 mins, Rated PG-13) 2:35pm Different Directions: Short films leading in all directions (67 mins, Rated R)
3:45pm Comedy Flavored Short Films (112 mins, Rated R) 4:15pm Hello Hello Hello: Lee Ranaldo: Electric Trim (76 mins, PG-13)
6:15pm Last Seen In Idaho (110 mins, Rated R) 6:30pm World Views: Foreign Short Films (113 mins, Rated PG-13)
9pm Empty Space (75 mins, Rated PG-13) 9:15pm The Strange Batch: A collection of wonderfully weird short films (83 mins, Rated R)

Sunday, October 29, 2017

Time SCREEN #1 Time SCREEN #2
10am-Noon Awards Brunch
12:30pm Family Shorts Block 1 (67 mins, Rated PG) 1pm Directors Choice Feature
2pm Family Shorts Block 2 (69 mins, Rated PG)
3:30pm 72 Hour Film Fest Winners 3:30pm Audience Choice Feature
4:30pm Short Favs